Scottish Championship 2023/2024

Scottish Championship 2023/2024

Championship

# S G DR P

Uppflyttning

1.
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
36 50 75

Promotion Play-off

2.
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
36 16 69
3.
Partick
Partick
36 9 55
4.
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
36 0 52

5.
Morton
Morton
36 -3 45
6.
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
36 -5 45
7.
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
36 -8 44
8.
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
36 -6 43

Relegation Play-off

9.
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
36 1 42

Retrocessione

10.
Arbroath
Arbroath
36 -54 23

Calendario

Turno 1

4 agosto 2023

FT
0
4
Arbroath
Arbroath
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

5 agosto 2023

FT
2
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
3
1
Morton
Morton
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
1
2
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
2
2
Partick
Partick
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

Turno 2

12 agosto 2023

FT
2
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Partick
Partick
FT
1
0
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
1
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
2
1
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
3
2
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Morton
Morton

Turno 11

19 agosto 2023

FT
0
1
Arbroath
Arbroath
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 3

26 agosto 2023

FT
2
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
0
3
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
0
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
0
3
Morton
Morton
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
3
1
Partick
Partick
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 4

2 settembre 2023

FT
2
1
Arbroath
Arbroath
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
2
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
1
4
Morton
Morton
Partick
Partick
FT
1
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
3
2
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 5

15 settembre 2023

FT
0
4
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Partick
Partick

16 settembre 2023

FT
4
0
Arbroath
Arbroath
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
1
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Morton
Morton
FT
0
2
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
1
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 6

22 settembre 2023

FT
2
5
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd

23 settembre 2023

FT
1
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
3
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Morton
Morton
FT
0
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
0
3
Partick
Partick
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 7

30 settembre 2023

FT
2
3
Arbroath
Arbroath
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
1
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
4
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
0
1
Morton
Morton
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
3
0
Partick
Partick
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

Turno 8

7 ottobre 2023

FT
1
2
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
0
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Partick
Partick
FT
0
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Morton
Morton
FT
1
1
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

Turno 9

20 ottobre 2023

FT
1
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

21 ottobre 2023

FT
0
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
0
5
Partick
Partick
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

Turno 10

27 ottobre 2023

FT
2
2
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Partick
Partick
FT
6
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Arbroath
Arbroath

28 ottobre 2023

FT
0
1
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Morton
Morton
FT
1
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
1
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

Turno 11

31 ottobre 2023

FT
0
2
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
1
2
Morton
Morton
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
2
2
Partick
Partick
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd

Turno 12

3 novembre 2023

FT
1
2
Morton
Morton
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

4 novembre 2023

FT
1
3
Arbroath
Arbroath
Partick
Partick
FT
2
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
1
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
1
1
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 13

10 novembre 2023

FT
1
2
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

11 novembre 2023

FT
2
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
3
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
2
1
Partick
Partick
Morton
Morton
FT
2
3
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

Turno 11

18 novembre 2023

FT
1
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 8

28 novembre 2023

FT
3
0
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 14

2 dicembre 2023

FT
1
2
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
2
1
Partick
Partick
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 15

8 dicembre 2023

FT
4
3
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Partick
Partick

9 dicembre 2023

FT
1
2
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
1
2
Arbroath
Arbroath
Morton
Morton
FT
1
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
1
4
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 9

12 dicembre 2023

FT
2
1
Morton
Morton
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

13 dicembre 2023

FT
1
2
Arbroath
Arbroath
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

Turno 16

16 dicembre 2023

FT
1
0
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
0
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
1
2
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Partick
Partick
FT
1
0
Morton
Morton
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
1
2
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 17

22 dicembre 2023

FT
0
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
4
4
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd

23 dicembre 2023

FT
0
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Morton
Morton
FT
1
1
Arbroath
Arbroath
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
1
1
Partick
Partick
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 18

29 dicembre 2023

FT
3
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Partick
Partick

30 dicembre 2023

FT
2
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
0
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Morton
Morton
FT
1
2
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
2
2
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 19

2 gennaio 2024

FT
2
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
0
3
Arbroath
Arbroath
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
1
2
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
3
0
Morton
Morton
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
3
2
Partick
Partick
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 20

5 gennaio 2024

FT
2
1
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

6 gennaio 2024

FT
1
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
1
3
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
2
3
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Morton
Morton
FT
4
0
Partick
Partick
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 21

12 gennaio 2024

FT
0
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

13 gennaio 2024

FT
0
0
Arbroath
Arbroath
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
1
1
Morton
Morton
Partick
Partick
FT
1
2
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 14

23 gennaio 2024

FT
2
0
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Arbroath
Arbroath

Turno 22

27 gennaio 2024

FT
1
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Partick
Partick
FT
0
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
3
0
Morton
Morton
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
1
2
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
2
3
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 23

3 febbraio 2024

FT
1
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
0
5
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Morton
Morton
FT
0
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 14

10 febbraio 2024

FT
0
3
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Queen's Park
Queen's Park

Turno 24

16 febbraio 2024

FT
2
1
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

17 febbraio 2024

FT
2
3
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
1
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
3
3
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Partick
Partick
FT
0
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Morton
Morton

Turno 25

23 febbraio 2024

FT
1
3
Partick
Partick
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

24 febbraio 2024

FT
1
1
Arbroath
Arbroath
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
1
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
3
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
2
1
Morton
Morton
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 26

27 febbraio 2024

FT
4
3
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Partick
Partick
FT
0
2
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
0
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
6
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
0
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Morton
Morton

Turno 27

1 marzo 2024

FT
3
2
Arbroath
Arbroath
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

2 marzo 2024

FT
1
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
2
0
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
0
2
Morton
Morton
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
1
1
Partick
Partick
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

Turno 14

5 marzo 2024

FT
0
1
Morton
Morton
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

Turno 21

FT
0
2
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 28

9 marzo 2024

FT
4
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
0
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
2
2
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Partick
Partick
FT
2
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

Turno 23

12 marzo 2024

FT
0
1
Partick
Partick
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

Turno 29

15 marzo 2024

FT
3
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

16 marzo 2024

FT
5
2
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
1
2
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
2
1
Partick
Partick
Morton
Morton
FT
0
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

Turno 30

23 marzo 2024

FT
0
1
Arbroath
Arbroath
Partick
Partick
FT
1
2
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
1
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
0
1
Morton
Morton
Dunfermline
Dunfermline

Turno 31

29 marzo 2024

FT
2
1
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

30 marzo 2024

FT
2
3
Arbroath
Arbroath
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
2
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
2
0
Morton
Morton
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
1
0
Partick
Partick
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

Turno 23

2 aprile 2024

FT
1
2
Arbroath
Arbroath
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 32

6 aprile 2024

FT
3
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Morton
Morton
FT
1
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Partick
Partick
FT
2
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
0
5
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
FT
2
1
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd

Turno 28

9 aprile 2024

FT
1
1
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Morton
Morton

Turno 30

FT
1
3
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 33

12 aprile 2024

FT
1
4
Morton
Morton
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

13 aprile 2024

FT
2
1
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
5
0
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Arbroath
Arbroath
FT
0
1
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
0
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Partick
Partick

Turno 34

19 aprile 2024

FT
0
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers

20 aprile 2024

FT
1
2
Arbroath
Arbroath
Morton
Morton
FT
1
0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
FT
0
0
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
4
0
Partick
Partick
Airdrie United
Airdrie United

Turno 35

26 aprile 2024

FT
0
0
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd

27 aprile 2024

FT
0
5
Arbroath
Arbroath
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
FT
1
1
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
FT
0
0
Morton
Morton
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
FT
0
0
Partick
Partick
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd

Turno 36

3 maggio 2024

FT
3
3
Ayr Utd
Ayr Utd
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
FT
4
1
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
Partick
Partick
FT
3
1
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Morton
Morton
FT
2
0
Queen's Park
Queen's Park
Airdrie United
Airdrie United
FT
5
0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Arbroath

Fase di retrocessione

7 maggio 2024

FT
2
2
Alloa Athletic
Alloa Athletic
Hamilton Academical
Hamilton Academical
FT
0
0
Montrose
Montrose
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

11 maggio 2024

FT
3
2
Hamilton Academical
Hamilton Academical
Alloa Athletic
Alloa Athletic
FT
1
0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Montrose
Montrose

15 maggio 2024

FT
2
1
Hamilton Academical
Hamilton Academical
Inverness CT
Inverness CT

18 maggio 2024

FT
2
3
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
Hamilton Academical
Hamilton Academical